Running Buddy Registration

The Running Buddy registration deadline has been extended to ensure we fill all spots! To register, click on your program site in table below. 

  • Registration is first-come, first-served for all program sites and closes Sunday, 4/13. Parents/guardians are given the chance to register before 3/12 by following the Running Buddy registration link in their program registration confirmation email. 
  • We also accept paper applications by mail. They will be processed as they are received. To download a paper application, click here. Application must be postmarked by 4/11 and include a $25 check.
  • Online payment is by credit card only (Visa, Mastercard, Discover). If additional payment options are necessary, please mail in a Paper Application.

Questions? Email anna@girlsrun.org.

 

Program site
Practice 5K date & time
Practice 5K location
GOTR 5K
Alki Elementary (FULL)
Monday, April 28 from 2:50-4:20pm 3010 59th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Bailey-Gatzert Elementary (open only to school community)
Monday, April 28 from 3:05-4:50pm
1301 E. Yesler Way, Seattle WA 98122
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Bow Lake Elementary
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:30-4:45pm
18237 42nd Ave S, SeaTac WA 98188
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Broadview-Thomson K-8 (FULL)
Monday, April 28 from 3:45-5:15pm
13052 Greenwood Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Cascade View Elementary
Monday, April 28 from 3:30-5:00pm
13601 32nd Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98168  
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Catharine-Blaine K-8 (FULL)
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:40-5:00pm
2550 34th Ave. W., Seattle WA 98199
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Cherry Crest Elementary
Tuesday, April 29 from 2:30-4:00pm
12400 NE 32nd St., Bellevue, WA 98005
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Concord International (open only to school community)
Monday, April 28 from 3:45-5:15pm
723 S. Concord St., Seattle WA 98108
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Emerson Elementary
(FULL)
Monday, April 28 from 3:45-5:15pm
9709 60th Ave. S., Seattle WA 98118
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Enatai Elementary - A
(FULL)
Tuesday, April 29 from 2:30-4:00pm
10615 SE 23rd St., Bellevue WA 98004
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Enatai Elementary - B
Tuesday, April 29 from 2:30-4:00pm
10615 SE 23rd St., Bellevue WA 98004
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Greenlake Elementary (FULL)Tuesday, April 29 from 2:50-4:20pm
2400 N 65th St, Seattle, WA 98103
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Greenwood Elementary
(FULL)
Tuesday, April 29 from 2:55-4:20pm
144 NW 80th St, Seattle, WA 98117
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Gregory Heights Elementary
Monday, April 28 from 3:15-4:45pm
16201 16th Ave. SW, Burien, WA 98166
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Hawthorne Elementary
(FULL)
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:00-4:30pm
4100 39th Ave. S., Seattle WA 98118
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
John Hay Elementary - B (FULL)Tuesday, April 29 from 3:40-5:00pm
201 Garfield St, Seattle, WA 98109
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
John Muir Elementary (FULL)Monday, April 28 from 3:00-4:30pm
3301 S Horton St, Seattle, WA 98144
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Kent View Elementary (FULL)Monday, April 28 from 3:10-4:40pm
20 49th St. NE, Auburn, WA 98002
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Kokanee Elementary - A
(FULL)
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:35-5:00pm
23710 57th Ave. S.E.,
Woodinville, WA 98072
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Kokanee Elementary - B
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:35-5:00pm
23710 57th Ave. S.E.,
Woodinville, WA 98072
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Lake Forest Park Elementary (FULL)Tuesday, April 29 from 3:30-5:00pm
18500 37th Ave NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Lake Hills Elementary (FULL)
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:15-4:25pm
14310 SE 12th St, Bellevue, WA 98007
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Lincoln APP (FULL)Monday, April 28 from 3:40-5:10pm
4400 Interlake Ave. N., Seattle WA 98103
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Loyal Heights Elementary - A
(FULL)
Monday, April 28 from 3:45-5:00pm
2511 NW 80th St, Seattle, WA 98117
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Loyal Heights Elementary -B (FULL)Tuesday, April 29 from 3:45-5:00pm
2511 NW 80th St, Seattle, WA 98117
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Madrona Elementary
Monday, April 28 from 3:45-5:00pm
20301 32nd Ave S, SeaTac, WA 98198
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Maplewood Heights Elementary
(FULL)
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:15-4:45pm
130 Jericho Ave. SE, Renton WA 98059
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Maywood Hills Elementary - A (open only to school community)
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:10-4:40pm
19510 104th Ave. NE, Bothell WA 98011
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Maywood Hills Elementary - B (open only to school community)
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:10-4:40pm
19510 104th Ave. NE, Bothell WA 98011
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
McGilvra Elementary (FULL)Monday, April 28 from 3:45-5:15pm
1617 38th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Old Redmond Schoolhouse - AMonday, April 28 from 4:30-6:15pm
16600 NE 80th Street, Redmond, WA 98052
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Old Redmond Schoolhouse - B (FULL)Tuesday, April 29 from 3:30-5:15pm
16600 NE 80th Street, Redmond, WA 98052
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Parkside Elementary
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:50-5:15pm
2104 S 247th St, Des Moines WA 98198
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Parkwood Elementary (FULL)Tuesday, April 29 from 3:05-4:35pm
1815 N. 155th St, Shoreline WA 98133
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Pathfinder School (FULL)Tuesday, April 29 from 2:45-4:15pm
1901 SW Genesee St, Seattle, WA 98106
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Ridgecrest Elementary - B (FULL)Tuesday, April 29 from 3:00-4:30pm
16516 10th Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Sacajawea Elementary (FULL)
Monday, April 28 from 3:00-4:30pm
9501 20th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Shorewood ElementaryTuesday, April 29 from 3:45-5:15pm
2725 SW 116th St., Burien WA 98146
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Somerset Elementary
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:45-5:15pm
14100 Somerset Blvd, SE Bellevue, WA 98006
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Stevens Elementary (FULL)Monday, April 28 from 3:00-4:30pm
1242 18th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Thorndyke ElementaryTuesday, April 29 from 3:20-4:45pm
4415 S 150th St, Tukwila, WA 98188
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Tukwila Elementary (FULL)
Monday, April 28 from 3:20-4:45pm
5939 S 149th St, Tukwila, WA 98188
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Westside School (FULL)Monday, April 28 from 3:30-5:00pm
7740 34th Ave. S.W., Seattle WA 98126
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Woodridge Elementary - A
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:35-5:00pm
12619 SE 20th Pl., Bellevue WA 98005
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Woodridge Elementary - B
Tuesday, April 29 from 3:35-5:00pm
12620 SE 20th Pl., Bellevue WA 98005
May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)
Woodridge Elementary - CMonday, April 28 from 3:35-5:00pm
12620 SE 20th Pl., Bellevue WA 98005May 10 from 8:30 - 11:30am (Magnuson Park, Seattle)