2018 Program Sites

Spring 2018 GOTR and Heart & Sole Program Sites

School DistrictSchoolPractice days & times
Auburn School DistrictCascade MiddleT/TH
2:30-4:15pm
Dick Scobee ElementaryT/TH
3:15-4:30pm
Evergreen Heights ElementaryM/W
3:45-5:15pm
Washington ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Bellevue School DistrictArdmore ElementaryM/TH
2:30-4pm
Clyde Hill ElementaryT/TH
2:45-4pm
Enatai Elementary
T/TH
2:30-4pm
Jing Mei ElementaryT/TH
3:40-5:10pm
Lake Hills ElementaryT/TH
3:15-4:45pm
Puesta del SolT/TH
7:30-8:45am
Somerset ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Stevenson ElementaryM/TH
2:30-4pm
Woodridge ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Enumclaw School DistrictWestwood ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Federal Way School DistrictEnterprise ElementaryM/W
3:45-5pm
Lake Grove ElementaryT/TH
3:45-5pm
Olympic View ElementaryT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Twin Lakes ElementaryM/W
3:15-4:30pm
Woodmont K-8TBD
3-4:15pm
Highline School DistrictBeverly Park ElementaryT/TH
4-5:30pm
Bow Lake ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Cedarhurst ElementaryT/TH
3:20-4:50pm
Gregory Heights ElementaryT/TH
3:15-4:45pm
Hazel Valley ElementaryT/TH
3:10-4:30pm
Madrona ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5:15pm
Marvista ElementaryM/W
3:45-5:15pm
North Hill ElementaryM/W (3/4); T/TH (5/6)
3:45-5:15pm
Parkside ElementaryT/TH
3:50-5:10pm
Seahurst ElementaryT/TH
3:15-4:45pm
Shorewood ElementaryT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Issaquah School DistrictApollo ElementaryT/TH
3:40-5:10pm
Cascade Ridge ElementaryT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Clark ElementaryT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Grand Ridge ElementaryT/TH
3:30-4:45pm
Issaquah Valley ElementaryT/TH
3:45-5pm
Kent School DistrictMartin Sortun ElementaryT/TH
4-5:30pm
Meadow Ridge ElementaryT/TH
3:15-4:30pm
Park Orchard ElementaryT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Lake Washington School DistrictCommunity SchoolT/F
3:30-5pm
John Muir ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Mercer Island School DistrictIsland Park ElementaryT/TH
4-5:30pm
North Shore School DistrictKokanee ElementaryT/TH
3:55-5:25pm
Maywood Hills ElementaryT/TH
TBD
Moorlands ElementaryT/TH
3:35-5pm
Westhill ElementaryT/TH
4:20-5:50pm
Woodmore ElementaryW/TH
2:30-3:45/4:00-5:15
Renton School DistrictCascade ElementaryM/W
3:30-4:45pm
Highlands ElementaryT/TH
3:20-4:50pm
Honey Dew ElementaryM/W & T/TH
3:15-4:45pm
Maplewood Heights ElementaryT/TH
3:10-4:40pm
Renton Park ElementaryT/TH
3:15-4:30pm
Tiffany Park ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Riverview School DistrictCarnation ElementaryT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Stillwater ElementaryM/W
3:45-5pm
Seattle Public School DistrictAlki ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
Bailey Gatzert ElementaryT/TH
2:45-4:15pm
Broadview Thomson K-8T/TH
2:30-4pm
Cascade Parent PartnershipT/TH
TBD
Catharine Blaine K-8T/TH
3:30-5pm
Concord InternationalT/TH
3:30-5pm
Fairmount Park ElementaryM/TH & T/TH
2:30-4pm
Gatewood ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
Genesee Hill ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
Greenlake ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
Greenwood ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
Hawthorne ElementaryT/TH
2:25-3:55pm
Highland Park ElementaryT/TH
2:40-4:10pm
John Muir ElementaryM/TH & T/F
2:30-4pm
Kimball ElementaryM/W
2:30-4pm/1:15-2:45pm
Leschi ElementaryM/W
2:35-4:05pm
Loyal Heights ElementaryM/W
3:30-5pm/2:30-4pm
Madrona ElementaryT/TH
2:45-4pm
Maple ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
McDonald International2:30-4pm
Mercer Middle SchoolM/W
4-5:15pm/2:45-4pm
North Beach ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
Northgate ElementaryW/TH
1:15-2:45pm/2:30-4pm
Olympic Hills ElementaryM/TH
2:25-4pm
Orca K-8T/TH
3:30-5pm
Pathfinder K-8T/TH
3:30-5pm
Queen Anne ElementaryT/TH
2:50-4:20pm
Sacajawea ElementaryM/W
2:30-4pm/1:15-2:45pm
Sand Point ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
Stevens ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
Thurgood Marshall ElementaryTBD
TOPS K-8T/TH & M/W
3:35-5:05 (M,T,TH); 2:20-3:50 (W)
Wedgewood ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
West Seattle ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
West Woodland ElementaryM/TH
2:30-4pm
Whittier ElementaryT/TH
2:35-4:05pm
Wing Luke ElementaryT/TH
2:30-4pm
Shoreline School DistrictBriarcrest ElementaryT/TH
3-4:15pm
Brookside ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Echo Lake ElementaryT/TH
3:40-5:10pm
Highland Terrace ElementaryM/W
3:30-5pm
Lake Forest Park ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Parkwood ElementaryT/TH
3-4:30pm
Ridgecrest ElementaryT/W
3:05-4:35pm
Snoqualmie School DistrictFall City ElementaryM/W
3:30-5pm
Snoqualmie ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Timber Ridge ElementaryM/W
3:30-5pm
Tukwila School DistrictCascade View ElementaryM/TH
3:20-4:50pm
Thorndyke ElementaryT/TH
3:30-5pm
Tukwila ElementaryM/W
3:15-4:45pm
Non-District/Private SchoolsBagley Boys & Girls ClubT/TH
3-4:30pm
Christ the King SchoolM/W
3-4:30pm
North Seattle Family Resource CenterTBD
St. Alphonsus Parish SchoolT/TH
3:15-4:15pm
St. John SchoolTBD
St. Therese SchoolTBD
";