Girls on the Run

Spring 2017 Program Sites for Practice Partners

Program siteCityPractice days & times
Alki ElementarySeattleM/W
2:15-3:45pm
Apollo ElementaryIssaquahT/TH
3:05-4:35pm
Ardmore ElementaryBellevueM/TH
2:45-4:15pm
Bailey-Gatzert ElementarySeattleM/W
2:05-4:00pm
Beverly Park ElementarySeattleM/W
3:50-5:15pm
Bow Lake ElementarySeattleT/TH
3:30-5:00pm
Broadview Thomson ElementarySeattleM/W
2:25-3:55pm
Brookside ElementaryLake Forest ParkT/TH
3:30-5:00pm
Carnation ElementaryCarnationT/TH
3:40-5:10pm
Cascade MiddleAuburnT/TH
2:25-3:55pm
Cascade View Elementary
TukwilaT/TH
3:20-4:50pm
Cascade Parent PartnershipSeattleT/TH
2:30-4:00pm
Catherine Blaine K-8SeattleT/TH
4:05-5:30pm
Cedarhurst ElementaryBurienM/TH
3:20-4:50pm
Clark ElementaryIssaquahT/TH
3:30-5:00pm
Community SchoolKirklandT/F
3:30-5pm
Concord InternationalSeattleT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Echo Lake ElementaryShorelineT/TH
3:40-5:10pm
Emerson ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:05-3:30pm
Enatai ElementaryBellevueT/TH
2:30-4:00pm
Evergreen Heights ElementaryAuburnM/W
3:45-5:15pm
Fairmount Park ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:10-3:40pm
Gatewood ElementarySeattleTBD
Genesee Hill ElementarySeattleM/W
2:15-3:45pm
Graham Hill ElementarySeattleM/W
2:15-3:45pm
Grand Ridge ElementaryIssaquahM/W & T/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Greenlake Elementary
SeattleM/W
2:15-3:30pm
Greenwood Elementary
SeattleT/TH
2:15-3:45pm
Gregory Heights Elementary
BurienT/TH
3:10-4:30pm
Hawthorne ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:15-3:45pm
Hazel Valley ElementaryBurienT/TH
3:10-4:30pm
Highland Park ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:15-3:45pm
Highland Terrace ElementaryShorelineT/TH
3:40-5:10pm
Highlands ElementaryRentonT/TH
3:20-4:50pm
Home ProgramRentonM/W
3:15-4:45pm
Honey Dew ElementaryRentonM/W & T/TH
3:15-4:45pm
Island Park ElementaryMercer IslandT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Jing Mei ElementaryBellevueM/TH
3:30-5:00pm
John Hay Elementary
SeattleT/TH
3:50-4:50pm
John Muir ElementaryKirklandT/TH
3:30-5pm
John Muir ElementarySeattleM/W
2:15-3:45pm
Kent View ElementaryAuburnT/TH
3:15-4:45pm
Kokanee ElementaryWoodinvilleT/TH
3:40-4:40pm
Lake Forest Park ElementaryLake Forest ParkT/TH
3:30-5:00pm
Lake Hills ElementaryBellevueT/TH
3:05-4:30pm
Lakeland Hills ElementaryAuburnT/TH
3:15-4:30pm
Leschi Elementary
SeattleM/W
2:15-3:45pm
Louisa Boren K-8 STEMSeattleM/W
4:15-5:45pm
Madrona ElementarySeaTacT/TH
3:30-5:00pm
Maple ElementarySeattleM/W
2:15-3:45pm
Maplewood Heights ElementaryRentonT/TH
3:15-4:45pm
Marvista ElementaryNormandy ParkM/TH
3:50-5:20pm
Maywood Hills ElementaryBothellM/W
2:05-3:45pm
McDonald InternationalSeattleT/TH
2:15-3:45pm
McGilvra ElementarySeattleM/W
2:15-3:45pm
Mercer MiddleSeattleT/TH
3:25-4:50pm
Moorlands ElementaryKenmoreM/W
3:15-4:45pm/1:45-3:15pm
North Beach ElementarySeattleM/W
3:55-5:25pm
North Seattle Family Resource CenterSeattleT/TH
4:30-6:00pm
Northgate ElementarySeattleW/TH
2:15-3:45pm
Old Redmond SchoolhouseRedmondM/W
3:45-5:15pm
Olympic Hills ElementarySeattleM/T
2:10-3:40pm
Orca K-8SeattleM/W
4:10-5:40pm
Park Orchard ElementaryKentT/TH
3:50-5:20pm
Parkside Elementary
Des MoinesT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Parkwood ElementaryShorelineT/TH
3:05-4:35pm
Queen Anne ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:30-4:00pm
Ridgecrest ElementaryShorelineT/W
3:10-4:40pm
Rose Hill ElementaryKirklandT/TH
3:10-4:40pm
Sacajawea ElementarySeattleM/W
2:15-3:45pm
Shorewood ElementaryBurienT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
Showalter MiddleTukwilaT/TH
2:45-4:15pm
Somerset ElementaryBellevueT/TH
3:45-5:15pm
St. John SchoolSeattleM/W
3:10-4:40pm
St. Therese Catholic AcademySeattleM/W
4:00-5:30pm
Stevens ElementarySeattleM/TH
2:15-3:45pm
Stevenson ElementaryBellevueM/TH
2:30-4:00pm
Stillwater ElementaryCarnationM/W
3:45-5:15pm
Timber Ridge ElementaryIssaquahM/W
3:00-4:30pm
Thorndyke ElementaryTukwilaT/TH
3:30-5:00pm
Thurgood Marshall ElementarySeattleM/W
4:00-5:30pm
TOPS K-8SeattleM/W & T/TH
3:25-4:55pm
Tukwila Elementary
TukwilaT/TH
3:15-4:45pm
Van Asselt ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:05-3:30pm
Washington ElementaryAuburnM/W
3:20-4:50pm
Wedgwood ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:15-3:45pm
West Seattle ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:15-3:45pm
West Woodland ElementarySeattleM/TH
2:15-3:45pm
Westhill ElementaryBothellT/TH
4:00-5:30pm
Whittier ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:15-3:45pm
Wing Luke ElementarySeattleT/TH
2:15-3:45pm
Woodridge ElementaryBellevueT/TH
3:30-5:00pm
";